To order, contact a TAG sales representative today at: 856-753-8585

 

Fiber Streakers

TAG Fiber Streakers

TAG Fiber Streakers 
includes carrying case & batteries

► Available with 2.5mm (TFS-208) & 1.25mm (TFS-210) receptacles for singlemode and multimode fibers
► The TFS-208 accepts any connector with a 2.5mm ferrule including SC, ST & FC connectors
► The TFS-210 accepts any connector with a 1.25mm ferrule including LC connectors
► Continuous and pulsed operation modes ► High visibility up to 3 km ► 650 nm laser output


Fiber Optic Cord / Repair Kits


Fiber Optic Emergency Repair Kit (# FO-ERKIT) 
When it comes to Fiber - " Time is money "
   TAG's Fiber Optic Emergency Repair Kit (FO-ERKIT) is perfect to keep with Fiber Techs in the field or at Central Office locations. This kit provides various patching (connectors) and length combinations. This kit can restore or be used in temporary test situations on (Biconic, D4, FC, ST, SC, LC, SCA green ends).

 


Fiber Optic Test Cord Kit

Fiber Optic Test Cord Kit (# FOTC-KIT)

SAVE TIME & MONEY!!
Eliminate repeat dispatches due to a missing fiber cable! TAG's Fiber Optic Test Kit has everything your technician needs for FTTP, FTTH, CO, COEI, OSP, I & M testing!

 


Fiber Optic Test Kit 2 (# FOTC-KIT2)

► Includes various APC/Singlmode Simplex
3.0mm / 3 meter Test Cords, Adapters & Carrying Case

►(14 Test Cords / 7 Adapters & 1 Carrying Case)

 

return to top

Fiber Optic Cords

 

DESCRIPTION

MODEL

PG

Biconic to Biconic. (6')

400750

1

FC to FC. (6')

400752

1

D4 to D4. (6')

400756

1

SC to SC. (6')

400766

1

ST to ST. (6')

400758

1

D4 to Biconic. (6')

400760

2

D4 to FC. (6')

400762

2

FC to Biconic. (6')

400764

2

ST to Biconic. (6')

400763

2

FC to SC. (6')

400770

2

D4 to ST. (6')

400775

3

FC to ST. (6')

400776

3

SC to Biconic. (6')

400768

3

D4 to SC. (6')

400778

3

SC to ST. (6')

400779

3

Duplex FC to Duplex FC. (6')

400752D

4

Duplex FC to Duplex SC. (6')

400770D

4

Duplex SC to Duplex SC. (6')

400766D

4

Duplex ST to Duplex ST. (6')

400758D

4

LC to LC. (6')

400781

5

Duplex LC to Duplex LC. (6')

400781D

5

LC to SC. (6')

400773

5

Duplex LC to Duplex SC. (6')

400773D

5

TAG Fiber Streaker - for 2.5mm connectors (SC, ST, FC)

TFS-208

6

TAG Fiber Streaker - for 1.25mm connectors (LC)

TFS-210

6

TAG Fiber Streaker Kit - for 2.5mm & 1.25mm connectors (SC, ST, FC & LC)

TFS-208KIT

6

Fiber Optic Test Cord Kit

FOTC-KIT

7,8

return to top


Call a TAG sales representative today for assistance
856-753-8585

 

TAG Home  l   Search TAG   l   Catalog Index   l   New Products   l   Catalog Request